Color:

Selected: brooklyn black

PULSAR

PULSAR N 160 S

₹131,912

The Bajaj Pulsar N160 has an exact engine displacement of 164.82 cc. Engine SpecificationsDisplacement: 164.82 cc single-cylinder engine.Cooling System: Oil-cooled setup to manage heat during long rides.Max Power: Around 16 PS at 8,750 rpm (newer 4-valve variants push up to 18.5 PS).Max Torque: 14.65 Nm at 6,750 rpm.Gearbox: 5-speed manual transmission. Performance and MileageMileage: Delivers a real-world fuel economy of about 42 to 47 km/l.Top Speed: Reaches a top speed of roughly 120 km/h.Fuel Tank: Holds 14 liters of petrol

Key Specifications

Engine164.82 cc
Max Power18.5 PS
Max Torque14.65 Nm
Mileage47 to 51.6 kmpl
Fuel TypePetrol

More PULSAR Bikes in Noida